Leadership Award, Chairman’s Award, and Lowry Mays Excellence in Broadcasting Award Recipients

Marcellus Alexander
Byron Allen
Joseph C. Amaturo
Leslie G. Arries
James G. Babb
David Barrett
George G. Beasley
Martin F. Beck
Richard L. Beesemyer
Jim Beloyianis
Robert M. Bennett
Larry Bentson
Philip R. Beuth
Joe Bilotta
Richard Bodorff
Carl Brazell
Pierre Bouvard
Frank Boyle
Himan Brown
Richard D. Buckley^**
Marci Burdick
Elizabeth Murphy Burns
Bill Burton
Eduardo Caballero
Arthur W. Carlson
Richard W. Carlson
Carter Family
Dwight Case
Richard W. Chapin
Gary Chapman
Ed Christian
Bill Clark
Brian Cobb
Jules Cohen
Raymond Cole
Kerby Confer
John G. Conomikes
Thomas Cookerly
Don Curtis
Jim Delmonico*
John David
John Dille
John Dimling
Richard D. Dudley
James E. Duffy
William Duhamel*
Erica Farber
Dick Ferguson
Joseph M. Field
Michael Fiorile
Andrew Fisher
Alvin G. Flanagan
Richard A. Foreman*
Clint Formby
Bob Fox
Skip Finley
Alan Frank
Eddie Fritts^**
Gary Fries
Robert “Doc” Fuller
James Gabbert
James Fletcher Goodmon
Herbert A. Granath
James L. Greenwald
Ralph Guild
Kim Guthrie
Richard H. Harris
Wade H. Hargrove, Esq.
Ragan A. Henry
Scott Herman
Stanley S. Hubbard**
Cathy Hughes**
Hal Jackson
Paul Karpowicz
David Kennedy
Kraig Kitchen
Harry Jessell
Steve Jones
Mel Karmazin**
N. Scott Knight & the Knight Family
Weezie Kramer
Erwin G. Krasnow
Barbara A. Kreisman
Jerry Lee
Walter Liss
Philip J. Lombardo*
David Lougee
Mickey Luckoff
Leo MacCourtney
Jane Mago
Patrick Maines
Tony Malara*
Pierson G. Mapes
Al Masini
Dan Mason
Lowry Mays
Herb McCord
Bill McElveen
Mike McKinnon
Bruce Morrow
Dawson “Tack” Nail
Deborah Norville
Ralph Oakley
Tom Oakley
Michael Oatman
Charles Osgood
William O’Shaughnessy*
Stu Olds **
Agit Pai**
Harry J. Pappas
Larry Patrick
I. Martin Pompadur
Frances W. Preston
Al Primo
Ward L. Quaal*
Mary Quass
James H. Quello**
Timothy Robertson
Bruce T. Reese
B. Eric Rhoads
Jack Sander
Mick Schafbuch
James A. Schulke
Robert Sillerman
Cary Simpson
Harry B. Smart
Gordon Smith**
Lester M. Smith
Patricia C. Smullin
Jeffrey H. Smulyan^*
Peter Smyth
Perry Sook
Dean Sorenson
Diane Sutter
Dennis Swanson
Bob Schmidt
The Taishoff Family
Julie Talbott
Marlin Taylor
Sherril W. Taylor
Christine Travalgini
The Tichenor Family
William F. Turner
Nick Verbitsky
Cecil Walker
Bud Walters
Jeff Warshaw
Donald V. West
Virginia Pate-Wetter
Dennis Wharton
Margita White
Nancy C. Widmann
Richard E. Wiley**
Larry Wilson
W. Russell Withers, Jr
K. James Yager

* Chairman’s Award Recipient
** Lowry Mays Excellence in Broadcasing Award Recipient
^Multiple Award Recipient: Leadership Award Recipient in addition to second award listed.

 

Have a general question about the Foundation? Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search